DELL 407-11196 network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm
Roll over image to zoom inClick to Open expanded view
Model: 407-11196

DELL 407-11196 network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

Manufacturer:
Dell
DELL 407-11196, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, 220 m, 1310 nm
Please log in to see your price
Related products

Description

DELL 407-11196. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Properties

  • Model
  • 407-11196
  • Packaging data
  • Number of products included
  • 1 pc(s)
  • Performance
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • N
  • Cabling technology
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • Fiber optic connector
  • LC
  • Fiber ports quantity
  • 2
  • Interface type
  • SFP+
  • Maximum data transfer rate
  • 10000 Mbit/s
  • Maximum transfer distance
  • 220 m
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
  • Y
  • SFP transceiver type
  • Fiber optic
  • Wavelength
  • 1310 nm
Similar products
Recently Viewed