DELL 407-BBSK network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm
Roll over image to zoom inClick to Open expanded view
Model: 407-BBSK

DELL 407-BBSK network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm

Manufacturer:
Dell
DELL 407-BBSK, Fiber optic, 40000 Mbit/s, QSFP+, LC, 250 m, 850 nm
Please log in to see your price
Related products

Description

DELL 407-BBSK. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Product colour: Silver, Brand compatibility: Dell, Compatible products: - Networking C9010 - Networking N4000 Series - Networking N4032 - Networking N4032F - Networking.... Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Properties

  • Model
  • 407-BBSK
  • Features
  • Brand compatibility
  • Dell
  • Compatible products
  • - Networking C9010 - Networking N4000 Series - Networking N4032 - Networking N4032F - Networking N4064 - Networking N4064F - Networking S4048T-ON - Networking S5212F-ON - Networking S5224F-ON - Networking S5232F-ON - Networking S5248F-ON - Networking S5296F-ON - Networking S6000 - Networking S6100 - Networking Z9100 - Networking Z9500
  • Hot-swap
  • Y
  • Product colour
  • Silver
  • Packaging data
  • Number of products included
  • 1 pc(s)
  • Performance
  • Ethernet interface type
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber optic connector
  • LC
  • Fiber ports quantity
  • 2
  • Interface type
  • QSFP+
  • Maximum data transfer rate
  • 40000 Mbit/s
  • Maximum transfer distance
  • 250 m
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
  • Y
  • SFP transceiver type
  • Fiber optic
  • Wavelength
  • 850 nm
Similar products
Recently Viewed