DELL 407-BBSY network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm
Roll over image to zoom inClick to Open expanded view
Model: 407-BBSY

DELL 407-BBSY network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

Manufacturer:
Dell
DELL 407-BBSY, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, SW, 150 m
Please log in to see your price
Related products

Description

DELL 407-BBSY. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Properties

  • Model
  • 407-BBSY
  • Features
  • Hot-Plug support
  • Y
  • Product colour
  • Silver
  • Packaging data
  • Number of products included
  • 1 pc(s)
  • Performance
  • Duplex system
  • Full
  • Fiber ethernet cabling technology
  • 10GBASE-SW
  • Fiber optic connector
  • LC
  • Interface type
  • SFP+
  • Maximum data transfer rate
  • 10000 Mbit/s
  • Maximum transfer distance
  • 150 m
  • SFP transceiver standard
  • SW
  • SFP transceiver type
  • Fiber optic
  • Wavelength
  • 850 nm
Similar products
Recently Viewed