DELL 407-BBVO network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28
Roll over image to zoom inClick to Open expanded view
Model: 407-BBVO

DELL 407-BBVO network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28

Manufacturer:
Dell
DELL 407-BBVO, Fiber optic, 100000 Mbit/s, QSFP28, LC, CWDM4, 2000 m
Please log in to see your price
Related products

Description

DELL 407-BBVO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP28. Brand compatibility: Dell, Compatible products: - Dell Networking S5248F-ON - Dell Networking Z9100 - Dell Networking S6100 - Dell Networking...

Product Properties

  • Model
  • 407-BBVO
  • Features
  • Brand compatibility
  • Dell
  • Compatible products
  • - Dell Networking S5248F-ON - Dell Networking Z9100 - Dell Networking S6100 - Dell Networking S5232F-ON - Dell Networking S5212F-ON - Dell Networking S5224F-ON - Dell Networking S5296F-ON
  • Hot-Plug support
  • Y
  • Performance
  • Ethernet interface type
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ethernet LAN
  • Y
  • Fiber optic connector
  • LC
  • Interface type
  • QSFP28
  • Maximum data transfer rate
  • 100000 Mbit/s
  • Maximum transfer distance
  • 2000 m
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
  • Y
  • SFP transceiver standard
  • CWDM4
  • SFP transceiver type
  • Fiber optic
Similar products
Recently Viewed