DELL 407-BBXT network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP
Roll over image to zoom inClick to Open expanded view
Model: 407-BBXT

DELL 407-BBXT network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP

Manufacturer:
Dell
DELL 407-BBXT, Fiber optic, 40000 Mbit/s, QSFP, LC, 150 m, 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Please log in to see your price
Related products

Description

DELL 407-BBXT. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP. Brand compatibility: Dell, Compatible products: - Dell Networking Z9100 - Dell Networking Z9500 - Dell Networking S4048T-ON - Dell Networking...

Product Properties

  • Model
  • 407-BBXT
  • Features
  • Brand compatibility
  • Dell
  • Compatible products
  • - Dell Networking Z9100 - Dell Networking Z9500 - Dell Networking S4048T-ON - Dell Networking C9010 - Dell Networking S5248F-ON - Dell Networking S6000 - Dell Networking S5296F-ON - Dell Networking S5212F-ON - Dell Networking S5224F-ON - Dell Networking S6100 - Dell Networking S5232F-ON - Dell Networking C1048P
  • Hot-Plug support
  • Y
  • Performance
  • Ethernet interface type
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ethernet LAN
  • Y
  • Fiber optic connector
  • LC
  • Interface type
  • QSFP
  • Maximum data transfer rate
  • 40000 Mbit/s
  • Maximum transfer distance
  • 150 m
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
  • Y
  • SFP transceiver type
  • Fiber optic
Similar products
Recently Viewed