DELL 407-BBYM network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28 850 nm
Roll over image to zoom inClick to Open expanded view
Model: 407-BBYM

DELL 407-BBYM network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28 850 nm

Manufacturer:
Dell
DELL 407-BBYM, Fiber optic, 100000 Mbit/s, QSFP28, LC, 100 m, 850 nm
Please log in to see your price
Related products

Description

DELL 407-BBYM. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP28. Brand compatibility: Dell, Compatible products: - Networking S6100 - Networking S5224F-ON - Networking S5232F-ON - Networking S5212F-ON -.... Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Properties

  • Model
  • 407-BBYM
  • Features
  • Brand compatibility
  • Dell
  • Compatible products
  • - Networking S6100 - Networking S5224F-ON - Networking S5232F-ON - Networking S5212F-ON - Networking Z9100 - Networking S5296F-ON - Networking S5248F-ON
  • Hot-Plug support
  • Y
  • Packaging data
  • Number of products included
  • 1 pc(s)
  • Performance
  • Ethernet interface type
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber optic connector
  • LC
  • Interface type
  • QSFP28
  • Maximum data transfer rate
  • 100000 Mbit/s
  • Maximum transfer distance
  • 100 m
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
  • Y
  • SFP transceiver type
  • Fiber optic
  • Wavelength
  • 850 nm
Similar products
Recently Viewed