DELL 407-BBYS network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm
Roll over image to zoom inClick to Open expanded view
Model: 407-BBYS

DELL 407-BBYS network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm

Manufacturer:
Dell
DELL 407-BBYS, Fiber optic, 40000 Mbit/s, QSFP+, SR4, 850 nm, 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Please log in to see your price
Related products

Description

DELL 407-BBYS. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Brand compatibility: Dell, Compatible products: - Dell Networking S4048-ON - Dell Networking S4048T-ON - Dell Networking S5212F-ON - Dell...

Product Properties

  • Model
  • 407-BBYS
  • Features
  • Brand compatibility
  • Dell
  • Compatible products
  • - Dell Networking S4048-ON - Dell Networking S4048T-ON - Dell Networking S5212F-ON - Dell Networking S5224F-ON - Dell Networking S5232F-ON - Dell Networking S5248F-ON - Dell Networking S5296F-ON - Dell Networking S6100 - Dell Networking Z9100
  • Hot-Plug support
  • Y
  • Performance
  • Ethernet interface type
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ethernet LAN
  • Y
  • Interface type
  • QSFP+
  • Maximum data transfer rate
  • 40000 Mbit/s
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
  • Y
  • SFP transceiver standard
  • SR4
  • SFP transceiver type
  • Fiber optic
  • Wavelength
  • 850 nm
Similar products
Recently Viewed