StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
Roll over image to zoom inClick to Open expanded view
Model: SFP10GLRSST
EAN: 65030868600

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, LR, 10000 m
Please log in to see your price
Related products

Description

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminium, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 2104865 h. Power consumption (typical): 1.3 W. Width: 13.9 mm, Depth: 58.4 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 118 mm, Package depth: 93 mm

Product Properties

  • Model
  • SFP10GLRSST
  • EAN
  • 65030868600
  • Features
  • Certification
  • CE, FCC, UR
  • Country of origin
  • China
  • Hot-swap
  • Y
  • Housing material
  • Aluminium
  • Mean time between failures (MTBF)
  • 2104865 h
  • Product colour
  • Silver
  • Operational conditions
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H)
  • 5 - 95%
  • Operating temperature (T-T)
  • 0 - 70 °C
  • Storage temperature (T-T)
  • -40 - 85 °C
  • Packaging data
  • Number of products included
  • 1 pc(s)
  • Package depth
  • 93 mm
  • Package height
  • 33 mm
  • Package weight
  • 48 g
  • Package width
  • 118 mm
  • Performance
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • Y
  • Duplex system
  • Full
  • Fiber optic connector
  • LC
  • Interface type
  • SFP+
  • Maximum data transfer rate
  • 10000 Mbit/s
  • Maximum transfer distance
  • 10000 m
  • Networking standards
  • IEEE 802.3ae
  • SFP transceiver standard
  • LR
  • SFP transceiver type
  • Fiber optic
  • Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
  • Y
  • Wavelength
  • 1310 nm
  • Power
  • Power consumption (typical)
  • 1.3 W
  • Technical details
  • Sustainability certificates
  • RoHS
  • Weight & dimensions
  • Depth
  • 58.4 mm
  • Height
  • 12.6 mm
  • Weight
  • 20 g
  • Width
  • 13.9 mm
Similar products
Recently Viewed