DELL 407-BBXU network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit/s SFP28 850 nm
Roll over image to zoom inClick to Open expanded view
Model: 407-BBXU

DELL 407-BBXU network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit/s SFP28 850 nm

Manufacturer:
Dell
DELL 407-BBXU, Fiber optic, 25000 Mbit/s, SFP28, LC, SR, 300 m
Please log in to see your price
Related products

Description

DELL 407-BBXU. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 25000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP28. Brand compatibility: Dell, Compatible products: - Networking S5212F-ON - Networking S5224F-ON - Networking S5232F-ON - Networking S5248F-ON -.... Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Properties

  • Model
  • 407-BBXU
  • Features
  • Brand compatibility
  • Dell
  • Compatible products
  • - Networking S5212F-ON - Networking S5224F-ON - Networking S5232F-ON - Networking S5248F-ON - Networking S5296F-ON - PowerEdge C4140 - PowerEdge C6420 - PowerEdge FC640 - PowerEdge M640 - PowerEdge M640 VRTX - PowerEdge R440 - PowerEdge R540 - PowerEdge R640 - PowerEdge R6415 - PowerEdge R740 - PowerEdge R740XD - PowerEdge R740xd2 - PowerEdge R7415 - PowerEdge R7425 - PowerEdge R840 - PowerEdge R940 - PowerEdge R940xa - PowerEdge T440 - PowerEdge T640
  • Hot-Plug support
  • Y
  • Packaging data
  • Number of products included
  • 1 pc(s)
  • Performance
  • Ethernet interface type
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber optic connector
  • LC
  • Interface type
  • SFP28
  • Maximum data transfer rate
  • 25000 Mbit/s
  • Maximum transfer distance
  • 300 m
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
  • Y
  • SFP transceiver standard
  • SR
  • SFP transceiver type
  • Fiber optic
  • Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
  • N
  • Wavelength
  • 850 nm
Similar products
Recently Viewed