DELL 407-BBZM network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+
Roll over image to zoom inClick to Open expanded view
Model: 407-BBZM

DELL 407-BBZM network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

Manufacturer:
Dell
DELL 407-BBZM, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, DWDM,SR, Stainless steel
Please log in to see your price
Related products

Description

DELL 407-BBZM. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Stainless steel, Brand compatibility: Dell, Compatible products: - Dell PowerEdge T430 - Dell EMC PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640,...

Product Properties

  • Model
  • 407-BBZM
  • Features
  • Brand compatibility
  • Dell
  • Compatible products
  • - Dell PowerEdge T430 - Dell EMC PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730, R740, R740xd, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640
  • Hot-Plug support
  • Y
  • Product colour
  • Stainless steel
  • Performance
  • Fiber optic connector
  • LC
  • Interface type
  • SFP+
  • Maximum data transfer rate
  • 10000 Mbit/s
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
  • Y
  • SFP transceiver standard
  • DWDM,SR
  • SFP transceiver type
  • Fiber optic
Similar products
Recently Viewed