Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics
Roll over image to zoom inClick to Open expanded view
Model: E10GSFPSR
EAN: 818239383968

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics

Manufacturer:
Intel
Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, SR, 300 m, 850 nm
Please log in to see your price
Included in the cost of this product is the WEEE recycling charge.

Click here for details

Related products

Description

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Product colour: Aluminium. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Status: Launched. Launch date: Q4'09, Product series: Intel Ethernet SFP optics

Product Properties

  • Model
  • E10GSFPSR
  • EAN
  • 818239383968
  • Features
  • ARK ID
  • 50680
  • Product colour
  • Aluminium
  • Status
  • Launched
  • Logistics data
  • Harmonized System (HS) code
  • 85369010
  • Operational conditions
  • Operating temperature (T-T)
  • 0 - 70 °C
  • Other features
  • Launch date
  • Q4'09
  • Product series
  • Intel Ethernet SFP optics
  • Performance
  • Commodity Classification Automated Tracking System (CCATS)
  • NA
  • Export Control Classification Number (ECCN)
  • 5A991
  • Fiber optic connector
  • LC
  • Interface type
  • SFP+
  • Maximum data transfer rate
  • 10000 Mbit/s
  • Maximum transfer distance
  • 300 m
  • SFP transceiver standard
  • SR
  • Wavelength
  • 850 nm
  • Power
  • Power consumption (typical)
  • 1 W
  • Technical details
  • Sustainability certificates
  • RoHS
Similar products
Recently Viewed